Loading...
PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY CLUB 3D

Club 3D B.V. based in The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.club-3d.com
PO BOX 599. 2130AN Hoofddorp
+31 (0) 23 555 6363

Personal data that we process
Club 3D processes your personal data when you use our services and / or by providing it to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we might process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Birthplace
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Location data

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@club-3d.com, then we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Club 3D processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account


Automated decision-making
Club 3D makes decisions on (or not) based on automated processing decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Club 3D) sitting in between. Club 3D uses the following computer programs or systems:

Google Analytics
YouTube

How long we store personal data

Club 3D does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Email address – Newsletter – undefined period of time – User can choose to unsubscribe.
Personalia> 12 months > Warranty and service purpose
Address> 12 months > Warranty and service purpose

Sharing personal data with third parties
Club 3D only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Club 3D uses functional and analytical and cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Club 3D uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Club 3D and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@club-3d.com.
 To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and or citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
 
Club 3D also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https: //autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
 
 How we protect personal data
Club 3D takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@club-3d.com



To Top